Last updated Sunday 19th May 2019 at 3:46 PM

2019 Recreational & Development Leagues


Central


TEAM P W T L Pts. %
ion8 Forfarshire 1 1 0 0 25 100.00
Brechin Buccaneers 2 1 1 0 47 94.00
Strathmore 3 2 1 0 67 89.00
Arbroath United 4 2 0 2 78 78.00
Meigle 2 1 0 1 35 70.00
Dalnacraig 2 1 0 1 32 64.00
Perth Doocot 1 0 0 1 10 40.00
Montrose 2 0 0 2 12 24.00

North


AGSFPs 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
ASI Gordonians 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Mannofield 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Portcullis 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Stonehaven Thistle 0 0 0 0 0 0.0

West


Callander 2 2 0 0 50 100.00
Kinross-shire 2 2 0 0 50 100.00
Doune 2 1 0 1 36 72.00
Comrie 2 1 0 1 25 50.00
St Modans 2 1 0 1 25 50.00
Alloa 3 1 0 2 25 33.00
Stirling County 3 0 0 3 14 18.00

East


Freuchie 1 1 0 0 25 100.00
Falkland 2 1 0 1 35 70.00
Norwood 2 0 0 2 25 50.00
Dunfermline Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Glenrothes 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Largo 0 0 0 0 0 0.0

Matches Conceded

Alloa : 2 matches
Comrie : 1 match
St Modans : 1 match
Stirling County : 2 matches

2019 Results


Sun 19th May 2019
ARN
Alloa v Meigle
LOC
Arbroath United v Stirling County
Arbroath United (25)
Stirling County (0)
Match conceded
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Dalnacraig
Match cancelled - outfield unfit
NWF
Callander v Norwood
SCR
Falkland v St Modans
Match cancelled
EDR
Largo v Kinross-shire
MAN
Mannofield v Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon
Sat 18th May 2019
ARN
Alloa v Comrie
Alloa (25)
Comrie (0)
Match conceded
Sun 12th May 2019
LOC
Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
Perth Doocot (10) : 124 all out in 36.1 overs.
T Hussain 63, C Tait 4 for 28, R Banks-Hawley 3 for 18
Arbroath United (25) : 127 for 5 in 22 overs.
D Salmond 70*, R Pennycook 3 for 12
Arbroath United beat Perth Doocot by 5 wkts - Scorecard
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Strathmore
Brechin Buccaneers (22) : 168 for 5 in 40 overs.
S Barker 95, J Lishman 40, Ga Hewitson 2 for 7, K Grant 2 for 16
Strathmore (17) : 168 all out in 39.1 overs.
H Kiyani 70, H Patterson 3 for 22, K Nesterow 2 for 20
The match is a tie - Scorecard
COM
Comrie v Alloa
Comrie (25)
Alloa (0)
Match conceded
DAL
Dalnacraig v Montrose
Montrose (5) : 73 for 9 in 21 overs.
J Choufhray 3 for 6, J Amin 2 for 5
Dalnacraig (25) : 75 for 3 in 23.5 overs.
M Lowdon 30*
Dalnacraig beat Montrose by 7 wkts - Scorecard
DOU
Doune v Stirling County
Stirling County (14) : 166 for 8 in 40 overs.
Batsman 5 72*, J Robertson 3 for 27, S McDonald 2 for 20
Doune (25) : 167 for 7 in 31.4 overs.
C Geddes 100*
Doune beat Stirling County by 3 wkts - Scorecard
SCR
Falkland v Callander
Falkland (10) : 194 for 4 in 30 overs.
L Robertson 103*, D May 44, IG Glen 2 for 18
Callander (25) : 195 for 2 in 26 overs.
IG Glen 75*, Dz Du Preez 69
Callander beat Falkland by 8 wkts - Scorecard
FRE
Freuchie v Norwood (35 overs)
Norwood (10) : 168 for 8 in 35 overs.
C Bowen 50, DJ Williams 31, G Dodds 2 for 12, L Birrel 2 for 43
Freuchie (25) : 169 for 3 in 29.1 overs.
C Mackay 50*, M Hastie 46
Freuchie beat Norwood by 7 wkts - Scorecard
KIN
Kinross-shire v St Modans
Kinross-shire (25)
St Modans (0)
Match conceded
MAN
Mannofield v Portcullis
Sun 5th May 2019
KIN
Kinross-shire v Alloa
Kinross-shire (25)
Alloa (0)
Match conceded
VIC
Meigle v Dalnacraig (35 overs)
Dalnacraig (7) : 107 for 9 in 35 overs.
A Saeed 33, D Christie 3 for 14, A Douglas 2 for 28
Meigle (25) : 111 for 3 in 20 overs.
U Reddy 55*, J R Edington 30
Meigle beat Dalnacraig by 7 wkts - Scorecard
WHI
Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
Montrose (7) : 86 all out in 26.4 overs.
C Petrie 46, H Patterson 6 for 24
Brechin Buccaneers (25) : 90 for 4 in 18 overs.
Brechin Buccaneers beat Montrose by 6 wkts - Scorecard
NWF
Stirling County v Callander
Stirling County (0)
Callander (25)
Match conceded
LPK
Strathmore v Arbroath United
Arbroath United (12) : 150 for 9 in 40 overs.
D Salmond 57, I Saim 5 for 33, C McDonald 2 for 35
Strathmore (25) : 151 for 6 in 36 overs.
Ga Hewitson 76, P Stewart 2 for 8, J Russell 2 for 26
Strathmore beat Arbroath United by 4 wkts - Scorecard
Sun 28th April 2019
SCR
Falkland v Norwood
Falkland (25) : 149 all out in 40 overs.
L Robertson 47*, G Sharpe 3 for 27, K Tofayel 3 for 28
Norwood (15) : 128 for 7 in 40 overs.
S Saeed 41, K Tofayel 30, R Jennings 4 for 28, L Briggs 2 for 13
Falkland beat Norwood by 21 runs - Scorecard
VIC
Meigle v Strathmore
Meigle (10) : 152 all out in 37.4 overs.
W Sutherland 49, C McDonald 4 for 33, C Hewitt 2 for 22
Strathmore (25) : 153 for 4 in 35 overs.
M Shoaib 64, E Taylor 48
Strathmore beat Meigle by 6 wkts - Scorecard
BLU
St Modans v Doune (30 overs)
St Modans (25) : 175 for 4 in 30 overs.
z alamgir 49*, a aslam 45, D Shamoo 2 for 21
Doune (11) : 174 for 9 in 30 overs.
C Geddes 56, D Shamoo 43*, a aslam 2 for 29, R Seshageri 2 for 32
St Modans beat Doune by 1 run - Scorecard
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Arbroath United
ion8 Forfarshire (25) : 176 for 9 in 40 overs.
J (jnr) Girolami 49, G Gemmell 38, J Burnett 3 for 32
Arbroath United (16) : 166 for 6 in 40 overs.
A Brewer 35, J Outerbridge 2 for 26
ion8 Forfarshire beat Arbroath United by 10 runs - Scorecard

2019 Fixtures


Sun 26th May 2019
ARN
Alloa v St Modans
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Arbroath United
NWF
Callander v Kinross-shire
DAL
Dalnacraig v Strathmore
FRE
Freuchie v Falkland
GPG
Glenrothes v Dunfermline Wanderers
NWF
Stirling County v Perth Doocot
Sun 2nd June 2019
RUB
AGSFPs v Portcullis
LOC
Arbroath United v Meigle
FRE
Freuchie v Largo
KIN
Kinross-shire v Comrie
WHI
Montrose v Strathmore
DAW
Norwood v Glenrothes
BLU
St Modans v Callander
NWF
Stirling County v Alloa
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Brechin Buccaneers
Sun 9th June 2019
ARN
Alloa v Kinross-shire
DOU
Callander v Doune
DAL
Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Falkland
GRO
Portcullis v ASI Gordonians
GOR
Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon v Stonehaven Thistle
BLU
St Modans v Stirling County
LPK
Strathmore v ion8 Forfarshire
Sun 16th June 2019
RUB
AGSFPs v Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon
ARN
Alloa v Callander
LOC
Arbroath United v Montrose
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
GPG
Glenrothes v Largo
VIC
Meigle v Brechin Buccaneers
DAW
Norwood v Falkland
DOO
Perth Doocot v Strathmore
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Dalnacraig
Sun 23rd June 2019
COU
ASI Gordonians v Mannofield
LOC
Arbroath United v Dunfermline Wanderers
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Callander
COM
Comrie v Meigle
DOU
Doune v Falkland
FRE
Freuchie v Alloa
WHI
Montrose v Norwood
RUB
Portcullis v AGSFPs
BLU
St Modans v Dalnacraig
NWF
Stirling County v ion8 Forfarshire
MIN
Stonehaven Thistle v Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon
LPK
Strathmore v Largo
Sun 30th June 2019
RUB
AGSFPs v Mannofield
COU
ASI Gordonians v Stonehaven Thistle
ARN
Alloa v Norwood
COM
Comrie v Doune
DAL
Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Strathmore
SCR
Falkland v Meigle
FRE
Freuchie v St Modans
GRO
Portcullis v Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Stirling County
Fri 5th July 2019
COU
ASI Gordonians v AGSFPs
Sun 7th July 2019
RUB
AGSFPs v ASI Gordonians
LOC
Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
GPG
Glenrothes v Falkland
EDR
Largo v Dunfermline Wanderers
WHI
Montrose v Meigle
DAW
Norwood v Freuchie
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Strathmore
Sun 14th July 2019
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
DAL
Dalnacraig v Meigle
FRE
Freuchie v Glenrothes
KIN
Kinross-shire v Stirling County
MAN
Mannofield v ASI Gordonians
DAW
Norwood v Dunfermline Wanderers
BLU
St Modans v Largo
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Perth Doocot
Wed 17th July 2019
EDR
Largo v Falkland
Sun 21st July 2019
COU
ASI Gordonians v Portcullis
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v ion8 Forfarshire
DAL
Dalnacraig v Norwood
EDR
Largo v Arbroath United
MAN
Mannofield v AGSFPs
VIC
Meigle v Callander
NWF
Stirling County v St Modans
LPK
Strathmore v Falkland
Thu 25th July 2019
MAN
Mannofield v Stonehaven Thistle
Sun 28th July 2019
LOC
Arbroath United v ion8 Forfarshire
NWF
Callander v Stirling County
DAL
Dalnacraig v Brechin Buccaneers
DOU
Doune v Kinross-shire
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Glenrothes
SCR
Falkland v Freuchie
DAW
Norwood v Largo
DOO
Perth Doocot v Montrose
LPK
Strathmore v Meigle
Sun 4th August 2019
COU
ASI Gordonians v Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon
NWF
Callander v Dalnacraig
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Alloa
SCR
Falkland v Comrie
KIN
Kinross-shire v Arbroath United
VIC
Meigle v Largo
MAN
Portcullis v Mannofield
BLU
St Modans v Glenrothes
MIN
Stonehaven Thistle v AGSFPs
LPK
Strathmore v Norwood
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Freuchie
Sun 11th August 2019
LOC
Arbroath United v Brechin Buccaneers
COM
Comrie v Callander
DOU
Doune v Alloa
SCR
Falkland v Dunfermline Wanderers
GPG
Glenrothes v Norwood
EDR
Largo v Freuchie
VIC
Meigle v Perth Doocot
WHI
Montrose v ion8 Forfarshire
GRO
Portcullis v Stonehaven Thistle
GOR
Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon v AGSFPs
NWF
Stirling County v Kinross-shire
LPK
Strathmore v Dalnacraig
Sun 18th August 2019
ARN
Alloa v Stirling County
GUT
Brechin Buccaneers v Norwood
DAL
Dalnacraig v Falkland
KIN
Kinross-shire v Strathmore
VIC
Meigle v Doune
WHI
Montrose v Arbroath United
DOO
Perth Doocot v Callander
GOR
Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon v Mannofield
BLU
St Modans v Dunfermline Wanderers
Mon 19th August 2019
MIN
Stonehaven Thistle v ASI Gordonians
Wed 21st August 2019
RUB
AGSFPs v Stonehaven Thistle
Sun 25th August 2019
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Brechin Buccaneers
MCK
Dunfermline Wanderers v Norwood
SCR
Falkland v Stirling County
KIN
Kinross-shire v Callander
EDR
Largo v Glenrothes
VIC
Meigle v ion8 Forfarshire
WHI
Montrose v Dalnacraig
DOO
Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
BLU
St Modans v Alloa
Sun 1st September 2019
NWF
Callander v Alloa
GOR
Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon v Portcullis
MIN
Stonehaven Thistle v Mannofield
LPK
Strathmore v Montrose
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Norwood
Thu 5th September 2019
GPG
Glenrothes v Freuchie
Sun 8th September 2019
COM
Callander v Comrie
DOO
Perth Doocot v ion8 Forfarshire
GOR
Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon v ASI Gordonians
MIN
Stonehaven Thistle v Portcullis
Thu 12th September 2019
FOR
ion8 Forfarshire v Meigle


Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk